Ambassador Program

For existing PL token holders and community participants exploring how advocacy, loyalty, and verified growth may factor into a future marketing rewards program.

PROPOSED

Every Token Holder Is an Ambassador. Every Contribution Matters.

Ownership of the native PL token (1 billion supply) represents participation in the network — including advocacy that may happen privately and cannot always be digitally verified. Holding provides baseline ambassador participation; longer continuous ownership increases loyalty weighting; additional contributions can substantially raise reward scores.

Proposed reward model

Program-design weights — not payment entitlements

Hold. Participate. Contribute. Grow. — Ownership · Loyalty · Engagement · Verified Growth

Reward dimensionIllustrative weighting
Token ownership10%
Holding duration20%
Community engagement25%
Verified network growth45%
  • Rewards are intended to be funded through an allocated marketing budget.
  • Potential payments may be in USDT, subject to program approval and applicable law.
  • Marketing / ambassador compensation is separate from research-contributor compensation.
  • A smaller holder with strong contributions can outperform a larger passive holder.

Hypothetical reward explorer

Illustrative

Hypothetical illustration only. No guaranteed earnings, payments, yields, or entitlements.

Ownership (10% weight)0.6
Loyalty (20% weight)24.7
Engagement (25% weight)40.0
Verified growth (45% weight)10.0
Hypothetical composite score19.5 / 100

A smaller holder with strong engagement and verified growth can outscore a larger passive holder. Scores are not payment amounts.

Anti-gaming and loyalty rules

Intended approach — rules and weights are configuration-driven so epochs and eligibility can evolve without hardcoding payment logic into the UI.

  • Time-weighted balances

    Reward epochs are intended to use time-weighted token balances, not one-time snapshots that are easy to game.

  • Holding-age by acquisition lot

    Holding-age calculations are intended to track individual token acquisition lots so loyalty reflects continuous ownership.

  • Selling resets sold lots

    Selling is intended to reset the holding age of tokens sold, not necessarily the remaining balance that continues to be held.

  • No rewards for artificial volume

    Artificial trading volume is not an intended reward path.

  • Anti-bot and referral-abuse protections

    Anti-bot, anti-fraud, and referral-abuse protections are part of the proposed program design.

  • No incentive for unnecessary risk

    The program is not intended to encourage excessive trading or unnecessary financial risk.

No payment, staking, claim, or token-distribution mechanism is implemented on this page.

Join the network

Create a free account to use the trading platform. Token purchase is not required to register or participate in research and paper workflows.