Pickled Lizard · The Network

A Distributed Quantitative Intelligence Network

Centralize Intelligence. Decentralize Creativity, Experimentation and Capital.

One Network. Independent Minds. Collective Intelligence. — An expanding ecosystem of researchers, traders, developers and ambassadors building a more intelligent trading platform together.

Three reinforcing growth engines

Intelligence, ambassadors, and infrastructure form a simple flywheel — each can strengthen the others over time.

In progress

Intelligence Network

Independent participants contribute trading hypotheses, experiments and research.

Proposed

Ambassador Network

Token holders help expand awareness, adoption and community participation.

Long-term vision

Infrastructure Network

Platform growth can support reinvestment in better data, research, execution and technology.

Green badges mark capabilities with meaningful platform progress. Amber / purple mark proposed or long-term vision items.

Implemented & validated today

  • Public competition leaderboard and authenticated platform access
  • Research Lab surfaces for discovery and shadow research workflows
  • Paper trading desks and promotion gates toward Live eligibility
  • Mission Control operational visibility for platform integrity

Long-term vision (not live)

  • Fully decentralized contributor economics with automated USDT ambassador payouts
  • Wallet-linked eligibility, staking, claims, or on-chain reward distribution
  • Guaranteed marketing-budget entitlements tied to token ownership
  • Token ownership as equity or rights to company profits

Infrastructure reinvestment is a long-term growth engine, not a current payout or equity claim.

PROPOSED

Every Token Holder Is an Ambassador. Every Contribution Matters.

Ownership of the native PL token (1 billion supply) represents participation in the network — including advocacy that may happen privately and cannot always be digitally verified. Holding provides baseline ambassador participation; longer continuous ownership increases loyalty weighting; additional contributions can substantially raise reward scores.

Proposed reward model

Program-design weights — not payment entitlements

Hold. Participate. Contribute. Grow. — Ownership · Loyalty · Engagement · Verified Growth

Reward dimensionIllustrative weighting
Token ownership10%
Holding duration20%
Community engagement25%
Verified network growth45%
  • Rewards are intended to be funded through an allocated marketing budget.
  • Potential payments may be in USDT, subject to program approval and applicable law.
  • Marketing / ambassador compensation is separate from research-contributor compensation.
  • A smaller holder with strong contributions can outperform a larger passive holder.

Hypothetical reward explorer

Illustrative

Hypothetical illustration only. No guaranteed earnings, payments, yields, or entitlements.

Ownership (10% weight)0.6
Loyalty (20% weight)24.7
Engagement (25% weight)40.0
Verified growth (45% weight)10.0
Hypothetical composite score19.5 / 100

A smaller holder with strong engagement and verified growth can outscore a larger passive holder. Scores are not payment amounts.

Anti-gaming and loyalty rules

Intended approach — rules and weights are configuration-driven so epochs and eligibility can evolve without hardcoding payment logic into the UI.

  • Time-weighted balances

    Reward epochs are intended to use time-weighted token balances, not one-time snapshots that are easy to game.

  • Holding-age by acquisition lot

    Holding-age calculations are intended to track individual token acquisition lots so loyalty reflects continuous ownership.

  • Selling resets sold lots

    Selling is intended to reset the holding age of tokens sold, not necessarily the remaining balance that continues to be held.

  • No rewards for artificial volume

    Artificial trading volume is not an intended reward path.

  • Anti-bot and referral-abuse protections

    Anti-bot, anti-fraud, and referral-abuse protections are part of the proposed program design.

  • No incentive for unnecessary risk

    The program is not intended to encourage excessive trading or unnecessary financial risk.

No payment, staking, claim, or token-distribution mechanism is implemented on this page.

Join the network

Create a free account to use the trading platform. Token purchase is not required to register or participate in research and paper workflows.